Conference Program

or Show program on narrow layout

2018-05-28 15:00:00 Opening ceremony - Plenary Session I. in Plenary
2018-05-28 16:30:00 Coffee Break
2018-05-28 17:00:00 Identification, modeling and simulation of processes and systems I. in A
2018-05-28 17:00:00 Theory and application of control systems I. in B
2018-05-28 17:00:00 Engineering application of informatics I. in C
2018-05-28 17:00:00 Emerging technologies in power electronics I. in Small
2018-05-29 09:00:00 Plenary Session II. in D(A+B)
2018-05-29 10:00:00 Coffee Break
2018-05-29 10:30:00 Identification, modeling and simulation of processes and systems II. in A
2018-05-29 10:30:00 Theory and application of control systems II. in B
2018-05-29 10:30:00 Geoinformatics and applications in C
2018-05-29 14:00:00 Fractional Calculus and Control Systems in A
2018-05-29 14:00:00 Intelligent embedded systems and instrumentation and Internet of Things (IOT) I. in B
2018-05-29 14:00:00 Theory and application of control systems III. in C
2018-05-29 14:00:00 Steering Commitee Meeting in Small
2018-05-29 15:30:00 Coffee Break
2018-05-29 16:00:00 Automation, mechatronics, robotics I. in A
2018-05-29 16:00:00 Intelligent embedded systems and instrumentation and Internet of Things (IOT) II. in B
2018-05-29 16:00:00 Emerging Technologies in Power Electronics and Transportation in C
2018-05-29 16:00:00 Engineering application of informatics II. in Small
2018-05-29 17:30:00 Automation, mechatronics, robotics II. in A
2018-05-29 17:30:00 Theory and application of control systems IV. in B
2018-05-29 17:30:00 Measurement, sensors, monitoring and diagnostic systems II. in C
2018-05-30 09:00:00 Plenary Session III. in D(A+B)
2018-05-30 10:00:00 Coffee Break
2018-05-30 10:30:00 Automation, mechatronics, robotics III. in A
2018-05-30 10:30:00 Poster Session B in B
2018-05-30 10:30:00 Poster Session C in C
2018-05-31 09:30:00 Measurement, sensors, monitoring and diagnostic systems I. in A
2018-05-31 09:30:00 Theory and application of control systems V. in B
2018-05-31 09:30:00 Engineering education in Control and Computer systems II. in C
2018-05-31 11:00:00 Conference Closing Ceremony - Best Paper Awards in Plenary
Show all sessions
Date/start: 2018-05-28 17:00:00 Theory and application of control systems I. (in B)
Section(s): Control Systems, Sustainable Energy
Chairman: Kostúr, Karol, Co-chairman: Antoš, Jaroslav
17:00 (15 min.)
Mateusz Pietrala, Marek Jaskuła, Andrzej Bartoszewicz: Reaching phase elimination in terminal sliding mode control of second order systems
Presenter(s): Pietrala, Mateusz
17:15 (15 min.)
Miroslav Pawlenka, Miroslav Mahdal: CompactRIO control system for active vibration control
Presenter(s): Pawlenka, Miroslav
17:30 (15 min.)
Dusan Krokavec, Anna Filasova: Design of linear dynamical controllers with D-stability constraints
Presenter(s): Krokavec, Dusan
17:45 (15 min.)
Dillip K. Mishra, Tapas K. Panigrahi, Asit Mohanty, Prakash Kumar Ray: Impact of Wind/Solar Integration on Frequency Control in Two-Area Power System
Presenter(s): RAY, PRAKASH KUMAR