Conference Program

or Show program on narrow layout

2018-05-28 15:00:00 Opening ceremony - Plenary Session I. in Plenary
2018-05-28 16:30:00 Coffee Break
2018-05-28 17:00:00 Identification, modeling and simulation of processes and systems I. in A
2018-05-28 17:00:00 Theory and application of control systems I. in B
2018-05-28 17:00:00 Engineering application of informatics I. in C
2018-05-28 17:00:00 Emerging technologies in power electronics I. in Small
2018-05-29 09:00:00 Plenary Session II. in D(A+B)
2018-05-29 10:00:00 Coffee Break
2018-05-29 10:30:00 Identification, modeling and simulation of processes and systems II. in A
2018-05-29 10:30:00 Theory and application of control systems II. in B
2018-05-29 10:30:00 Geoinformatics and applications in C
2018-05-29 14:00:00 Fractional Calculus and Control Systems in A
2018-05-29 14:00:00 Intelligent embedded systems and instrumentation and Internet of Things (IOT) I. in B
2018-05-29 14:00:00 Theory and application of control systems III. in C
2018-05-29 14:00:00 Steering Commitee Meeting in Small
2018-05-29 15:30:00 Coffee Break
2018-05-29 16:00:00 Automation, mechatronics, robotics I. in A
2018-05-29 16:00:00 Intelligent embedded systems and instrumentation and Internet of Things (IOT) II. in B
2018-05-29 16:00:00 Emerging Technologies in Power Electronics and Transportation in C
2018-05-29 16:00:00 Engineering application of informatics II. in Small
2018-05-29 17:30:00 Automation, mechatronics, robotics II. in A
2018-05-29 17:30:00 Theory and application of control systems IV. in B
2018-05-29 17:30:00 Measurement, sensors, monitoring and diagnostic systems II. in C
2018-05-30 09:00:00 Plenary Session III. in D(A+B)
2018-05-30 10:00:00 Coffee Break
2018-05-30 10:30:00 Automation, mechatronics, robotics III. in A
2018-05-30 10:30:00 Poster Session B in B
2018-05-30 10:30:00 Poster Session C in C
2018-05-31 09:30:00 Measurement, sensors, monitoring and diagnostic systems I. in A
2018-05-31 09:30:00 Theory and application of control systems V. in B
2018-05-31 09:30:00 Engineering education in Control and Computer systems II. in C
2018-05-31 11:00:00 Conference Closing Ceremony - Best Paper Awards in Plenary
Show all sessions
Date/start: 2018-05-30 10:30:00 Automation, mechatronics, robotics III. (in A)
Section(s): Measurement, Modelling, Automation, Control Systems, Engineering, Embedded Systems
Chairman: Árvai, László, Co-chairman: Dzierżek, Kazimierz
10:30 (15 min.)
Rafael Carmo de Barros, Murillo Ferreira Dos Santos, Accacio Ferreira Dos Santos Neto, Mathaus Ferreira Da Silva, Vinícius Ferreira Vidal: Monitoring Platform, Identification and Control of Level Systems Based on a SCADA Architecture
Presenter(s): Ferreira dos Santos, Murillo
10:45 (15 min.)
László Árvai: Mobile Phone Based Indoor Navigation System for Blind and Visually Impaired People
Presenter(s): Árvai, László
11:00 (15 min.)
Martin Švejda, Lukáš Bláha: Path planning of hyper-redundant manipulator in developed view
Presenter(s): Švejda, Martin
11:15 (15 min.)
Petr Noskievič: Smart Control of the Integrated Hydraulic Actuator
Presenter(s): Noskievič, Petr
11:30 (15 min.)
Vlastimil Setka, David Tolar: Motor Controller Designed for Robotics Based on Microcontroller with Integrated EtherCAT
Presenter(s): Šetka, Vlastimil
11:45 (15 min.)
Ján Kardoš: Robust Robot Control Driven by a Variable Structure State Observer
Presenter(s): Kardoš, Ján
12:00 (15 min.)
Hajarisena Razafimahatratra, Thomas Mahatody, Josvah Paul Razafimandimby, Tiandrainy Mandresy Billy Andriamahazomandimby: Automatic detection of cohesion type in the UML sequence diagram
Presenter(s): Andriamahazomandimby, Tiandrainy Mandresy Billy