Conference Program


Not defined yet
Plenary
A
B
C
Small
D(A+B)

A

Date/start: 2015-05-27 17:00:00 Engineering application of informatics I. (in A)
Section(s): Engineering
Chairman: Czap, László, Co-chairman: Flaga, Stanislaw

17:00 (15 min.)
Patrik Urban and Lenka Landryová: Process knowledge building an optimized alarm system
Presenter(s): Landryova, Lenka
17:15 (15 min.)
Pavel Horovcak, Jan Terpak and Matej Lukac: Draft for extension and amendment ThermoChemDC web service
Presenter(s): Terpak, Jan
17:30 (15 min.)
Gábor Wacha and Béla Fehér: Program slicing based on runtime dataflow measurements
Presenter(s): Wacha, Gábor
17:45 (15 min.)
Laszlo Czap and Judit Maria Pinter: Intensity Feature for Speech Stress Detection
Presenter(s): Pinter, Judit Maria
18:00 (15 min.)
Bogdan Popa: Dijkstra algorithm in parallel. Case study.
Presenter(s): Popa, Bogdan

Date/start: 2015-05-28 09:00:00 Engineering application of informatics II. (in A)
Section(s): Measurement, Modelling, Engineering, Education
Chairman: Viteckova, Miluse, Co-chairman: Čala, Martin

09:00 (20 min.)
David Fojtik, Petr Podesva and Jan Gebauer: Storing High Volumes of Data in MS SQL Server Express
Presenter(s): Podešva, Petr
09:20 (20 min.)
István Kiss, Bela Genge and Piroska Haller: Behavior-based Critical Cyber Asset Identification in Process Control Systems Under Cyber Attacks
Presenter(s): Genge, Bela
09:40 (20 min.)
Gábor Szabó and László Kovács: Efficiency Analysis of Inflection Rule Induction
Presenter(s): -
10:00 (20 min.)
Imre Piller and Sándor Fegyverneki: Resource Management of Many-core Architectures in Different Abstraction Levels
Presenter(s): -

Date/start: 2015-05-28 14:00:00 Theory and application of control systems II. (in A)
Section(s): Control Systems
Chairman: Terpak, Jan, Co-chairman: Wagnerová, Renata

14:00 (20 min.)
Eugen Bobasu, Dan Popescu and Vladimir Rasvan: On the dynamics of oilwell drillstrings with asynchronous motor drive
Presenter(s): Rasvan, Vladimir
14:20 (20 min.)
Constantin Marin and Dan Selisteanu: Finite time response control of affine systems
Presenter(s): Marin, Constantin
14:40 (20 min.)
Michal Sobolewski and Zbigniew Koruba and Michał Nowicki: ALGORITHM OF KALMAN FILTER USED FOR DRIVING OBSERVATORY TRACKING DEVICE PLACED ON BOARD OF FLYING OBJECT
Presenter(s): Sobolewski, Michal
15:00 (20 min.)
István Poser: Investigation for Developing a Calibration Method for Non-destructive Examination of Tree Trunks
Presenter(s): Poser, Istvan

Date/start: 2015-05-28 16:00:00 Automation, mechatronics, robotics. I. (in A)
Section(s): Automation
Chairman: Tůma, Jiří, Co-chairman: Sendrescu, Dorin

16:00 (20 min.)
Gábor Csorvási, Ákos Nagy and Domokos Kiss: RTR+C*CS: An Effective Geometric Planner for Car-like Robots
Presenter(s): Nagy, Ákos
16:20 (20 min.)
Jiří Tůma, Jiří Šimek, Miroslav Mahdal and Jaromír Škuta: Effect of the controller gain on efficiency of active vibration control of sliding bearings
Presenter(s): Tůma, Jiří
16:40 (20 min.)
Michal Ostaszewski and Tomasz Kuźmierowski: Frequency fitting algorithm of control signals based on Hermite curves
Presenter(s): Ostaszewski, Michal
17:00 (20 min.)
Antonin Vitecek and Miluse Viteckova: Robust control of mechanical systems
Presenter(s): Vitecek, Antonin
17:20 (20 min.)
Magdalena Zawartka: Mathematical model of the active quarter car suspension system with electrohydraulic actuator.
Presenter(s): -

Date/start: 2015-05-29 09:00:00 Automation, mechatronics, robotics. II. (in A)
Section(s): Automation
Chairman: Liščinský, Pavol, Co-chairman: Sobolewski, Michal

09:00 (20 min.)
Jan Gebauer, David Fojtík and Petr Podešva: Modeling of The Electronic Variable Pitch Drive
Presenter(s): Gebauer, Jan
09:20 (20 min.)
Erik Kucera, Miriama Niznanska and Stefan Kozak: Advanced techniques for modelling of AS/RS systems in automotive industry using High-level Petri Nets
Presenter(s): Kučera, Erik
09:40 (20 min.)
Frank E. Schneider and Dennis Wildermuth: From Laboratory into Real Life: The EURATHLON and ELROB Disaster Response Robotics Competitions
Presenter(s): Schneider, Frank E.
10:00 (20 min.)
Peter Balko and Danica Rosinová: Robust control of drum boiler
Presenter(s): Balko, Peter
10:20 (20 min.)
Bogdan Sapinski, Maciej Rosół and Łukasz Jastrzębski: Measurement–control system for an automotive vehicle engine mount
Presenter(s): Sapinski, Bogdan

Date/start: 2015-05-29 14:00:00 Automation, mechatronics, robotics. III. (in A)
Section(s): Automation, Information Systems
Chairman: Végh, János, Co-chairman: Rasvan, Vladimir

14:00 (15 min.)
Ivo Formánek and Radim Farana: Rolling Mill Interstand Section Linguistic Fuzzy-Logic Control
Presenter(s): Farana, Radim
14:15 (15 min.)
Leszek Cedro: Differential filters in control systems - manipulator
Presenter(s): -
14:30 (15 min.)
Miluse Viteckova and Antonin Vitecek: Stability and pole dominance of control systems
Presenter(s): Vitecek, Antonin
14:45 (15 min.)
Constantin Sulea-Iorgulescu and Cosmin Ionete: Design of GIS-based decision system in anti-hail networks
Presenter(s): Sulea-Iorgulescu, Constantin


B

Date/start: 2015-05-27 17:00:00 Identification, modelling and simulation of processes and systems I. (in B )
Section(s): Modelling
Chairman: Dorda, Michal, Co-chairman: Rusinowski, Henryk

17:00 (15 min.)
Hubert Wiśniewski and Leszek Płonecki: The dynamic proprties of the IPMC polymer.
Presenter(s): Wisniewski, Hubert
17:15 (15 min.)
Michal Dorda and Peter Márton: Simulation Approach to Throughput Assessment of Single-Track Tramline
Presenter(s): Dorda, Michal
17:30 (15 min.)
Martin Čala: The Control System of a Small Electrodynamic Exciter
Presenter(s): Čala, Martin
17:45 (15 min.)
Jiri Holik, Dusan Teichmann and Lenka Landryova: Decision Support by Dynamic Simulation Method
Presenter(s): Holík, Jiří
18:00 (15 min.)
Naser Babaei and Metin U. Salamci: Model Reference Adaptive Control for MIMO Nonlinear Systems by using Linear Time Varying Approximation
Presenter(s): KODALAK, FETTAH

Date/start: 2015-05-28 09:00:00 Theory and application of control systems I. (in B )
Section(s): Control Systems
Chairman: Krokavec, Dusan, Co-chairman: Dadvandipour, Samad

09:00 (20 min.)
Fettah Kodalak and Metin Uymaz Salamci: Model Reference Adaptive Control Design for Nonlinear Systems Using Linear Time Varying Approximations
Presenter(s): KODALAK, FETTAH
09:20 (20 min.)
Emil Petre and Dorin Sendrescu: On-line Estimation and Control Strategies for a Microalgae Fermentation Continuous Process
Presenter(s): Sendrescu, Dorin
09:40 (20 min.)
Mahmoud Khamaira: A New Converter Topology for Wind Energy Conversion System
Presenter(s): -
10:00 (20 min.)
Farhad Sahami and Metin Uymaz Salamcı: Decentralized Model Reference Adaptive Control Design for Nonlinear Systems, State Dependent Riccati Equation Approach
Presenter(s): SALAMCI, Metin U.
10:20 (20 min.)
Samad Dadvandipour: An Approach to Optimize the Proportional-Integral-Derivative Controller System
Presenter(s): Dadvandipour, Samad

Date/start: 2015-05-28 14:00:00 Poster Session I. (in B )
Section(s): Measurement, Modelling, Control Systems, Automation, Embedded Systems, Information Systems, Engineering, Production, Education, Fractional Calculus, Smart Grid, Power Electronics
Chairman: Laciak, Marek, Co-chairman: Bölkény, Ildikó

14:00 (5 min.)
Poster: Ildikó Bölkény:
Measurement and Analysis of Hydrate Formation
Presenter(s): -
14:05 (5 min.)
Poster: Tamás Tompa, Enikő Lili Gál, Szilveszter Kovács and Dávid Vincze:
The Pong game implemetation with FRIQ-learning reinforcement learning algorithm
Presenter(s): Tompa, Tamás
14:10 (5 min.)
Poster: Dorina-Mioara Purcaru and Ion Purcaru:
Results Obtained in Monitoring Transient Electrical Events from Hydropower Plants
Presenter(s): Popescu, Dan
14:15 (5 min.)
Poster: Jiří Kulhánek, Vladimír Zbožínek and Petr Tomčík:
Measurement of car frame load during decceleration tests
Presenter(s): Kulhánek, Jiří
14:20 (5 min.)
Poster: Andrea Mojzisova and Jana Pocsova:
Application of a New Approach in the Engineering Education
Presenter(s): Mojzisova, Andrea
14:25 (5 min.)
Poster: Imrich Kostial, Ján Spišák and Pavol Palička:
Simulation analysis of flue-dust thermal treatment in microfluid furnace
Presenter(s): Palička, Pavol
14:30 (5 min.)
Poster: Konyha József:
Off-grid telemetry system for hydrate inhibition on gas wells
Presenter(s): Konyha, József
14:35 (5 min.)
Poster: Pavel Staša, Filip Benes, Jiri Svub, Vladimir Kebo and Jakub Unucka:
Auto-ID for Automotive Industry
Presenter(s): Danel, Roman
14:40 (5 min.)
Poster: Andrzej Kot and Agata Nawrocka:
Analysis of inverted pendulums use for human sway modeling
Presenter(s): Kot, Andrzej
14:45 (5 min.)
Poster: Henryk Rusinowski and Marcin Plis:
Mathematical modeling of biomass fired fluidized bed boiler.
Presenter(s): Plis, Marcin
14:50 (5 min.)
Poster: Marek Laciak, Ján Kačur, Milan Durdán and Patrik Flegner:
SYSTEM OF INDIRECT MEASUREMENT TEMPERATURE OF MELT WITH ADAPTATION MODULE
Presenter(s): Laciak, Marek
14:55 (5 min.)
Poster: Milan Durdán and Karol Kostúr:
Modelling of heat losses in UCG under laboratory conditions and in situ.
Presenter(s): Kostúr, Karol; Durdán, Milan
15:00 (5 min.)
Poster: Milan Durdán and Beáta Stehlíková:
Modeling of the heating process massive batch
Presenter(s): Stehlíková, Beáta; Durdán, Milan
15:05 (5 min.)
Poster: Agata Nawrocka, Marcin Nawrocki and Andrzej Kot:
Type - 2 fuzzy logic controller for nonlinear object control
Presenter(s): Nawrocka, Agata
15:10 (5 min.)
Poster: David Pross and Jiří Tůma:
Sound power produced by piezoactuators at vibration control of journal bearings
Presenter(s): -
15:15 (5 min.)
Poster: Simona Matuskova and Dagmar Letavkova:
Simulation Model for Regional Airport Passenger Throughputs
Presenter(s): Danel, Roman
15:20 (5 min.)
Poster: Tomáš Ivaniga, Ľuboš Ovseník and Ján Turán:
Passive Optical Network and Experimental Model Technical University of Košice
Presenter(s): -
15:25 (5 min.)
Poster: Ján Spišák, Imrich Kostial and Martin Truchlý:
Influence of diffusive combustion on the rotary furnace performance
Presenter(s): Naščák, Dušan
15:30 (5 min.)
Poster: Michal Radecký, Jan Vykopal and Pavel Smutny:
Analysis of semantic elements and content structure using eye-tracking technology
Presenter(s): Smutný, Pavel
15:35 (5 min.)
Poster: Petr Noskievic and Martin Březina:
Simulation and Experimental Testing of Power Assisted Steering
Presenter(s): -

Date/start: 2015-05-28 16:00:00 Education-Production and Fractional Calculus (in B )
Section(s): Production, Education, Fractional Calculus
Chairman: Kodym, Oldřich, Co-chairman: Graf, Vojtěch

16:00 (20 min.)
Creation of fractional-order PIλDµ controller function block in Automation Studio environment
Miroslav Kover-Dorco and Ivo Petras: Creation of fractional-order PIλDµ controller function block in Automation Studio environment
Presenter(s): Kover, Miroslav
16:20 (20 min.)
Advances in Fractional Calculus: Control and Signal Processing Applications
Emmanuel A. Gonzalez and Ivo Petras: Advances in Fractional Calculus: Control and Signal Processing Applications
Presenter(s): Petras, Ivo
16:40 (20 min.)
The Active Vibration Control of the Smart Plate by using piezo-patches
Andrzej Koszewnik: The Active Vibration Control of the Smart Plate by using piezo-patches
Presenter(s): Koszewnik, Andrzej
17:00 (20 min.)
Iterative Function Systems for Natural Image Processing
Bogdan Popa: ITERATIVE FUNCTION SYSTEMS FOR NATURAL IMAGE PROCESSING
Presenter(s): Popa, Bogdan

Date/start: 2015-05-29 09:00:00 Poster Session II. (in B )
Section(s): Measurement, Modelling, Control Systems, Automation, Embedded Systems, Information Systems, Engineering, Production, Education, Fractional Calculus
Chairman: Landryova, Lenka, Co-chairman: Stehlíková, Beáta

09:00 (5 min.)
Poster: Pavel Šuránek, Miroslav Mahdal and Jiří Tůma:
Laboratory model for active vibration control
Presenter(s): Tůma, Jiří
09:05 (5 min.)
Poster: Martin Štěpán, Jiří Kulhánek and Renata Wagnerova:
Implementation of ESP Algorithm in LabVIEW cRIO
Presenter(s): Wagnerová, Renata
09:10 (5 min.)
Poster: Wiktor Hudy, Jaracz Kazimierz and Pytel Krzysztof:
An influence of selected anthropogenic and climatic conditions on the production of energy in photovoltaic panels
Presenter(s): Pytel, Krzysztof
09:15 (5 min.)
Poster: Josef Cernohorsky and Aleš Richter:
Technical diagnostics of tram undercarriages - design, development and control
Presenter(s): Cernohorsky, Josef
09:20 (5 min.)
Poster: István Ferenczi and József Vásárhelyi:
Non-synchronized Industrial Ethernet IO Device Reaction Time Measuring
Presenter(s): -
09:25 (5 min.)
Poster: Patrik Urban and Lenka Landryová:
Alarm processing analyses using SPC tools based on real-time data acquired from a control system
Presenter(s): Landryova, Lenka
09:30 (5 min.)
Poster: Andrzej Urbaniak and Alicja BaŁut:
MONITORING SYSTEM'S UTILIZATION FOR RISK SIMULATION IN WATER DISTRIBUTION SYSTEMS
Presenter(s): -
09:35 (5 min.)
Poster: Igor Leššo, Pavel Horovčák and Zuzana Sabová:
Contribution to the problem of procedural nature knowledge discovery in databases
Presenter(s): Gašpárová, Zuzana
09:40 (5 min.)
Poster: Lukáš Otte, Roman Danel and David Johanides:
Comparison of Database Mirrors Technologies for Use in Fault-tolerant Information Systems Solutions
Presenter(s): Danel, Roman
09:45 (5 min.)
Poster: Zdeněk Neustupa, Roman Danel, Pavel Staša, Jiří Švub and Filip Beneš:
Ensuring the security of warehouse using automatic identification by RFID
Presenter(s): Danel, Roman
09:50 (5 min.)
Poster: Marcela Pavlickova:
Evaluation of customer satisfaction using the Quality Function Deployment
Presenter(s): Pavlickova, Marcela
09:55 (5 min.)
Poster: Jiří Kulhánek and Jaromír Škuta:
Design of education model with NI LabView
Presenter(s): Kulhánek, Jiří
10:00 (5 min.)
Poster: Pavel Horovčák, Igor Leššo and Zuzana Sabová:
Design and implementation of web service for mutual comparison of the set of algebraic vectors
Presenter(s): Gašpárová, Zuzana
10:05 (5 min.)
Poster: Dušan Teichmann and Michal Dorda:
Using mathematical programming for signal plan design – some practical examples
Presenter(s): Teichmann, Dušan
10:10 (5 min.)
Poster: Igor Leššo, Zuzana Gašparová, Pavel Horovčák and Patrik Flegner:
The multidimensional Shewhart control chart for multicriteria quality management
Presenter(s): Gašpárová, Zuzana
10:15 (5 min.)
Poster: Dragana Glušac, Dijana Karuović and Dušanka Milanov:
Massive open online courses - pedagogical overview
Presenter(s): Vásárhelyi, József
10:20 (5 min.)
Poster: Matúš Tatarko, Ľuboš Ovseník and Ján Turán:
Management of Switching in Hybrid FSO/RF Link
Presenter(s): -
10:25 (5 min.)
Poster: Attila Trohák, János Végh, Zsófia Forgács and Gergely Kovács:
Implementation of driving assistance systems using LabVIEW-based platform
Presenter(s): -

Date/start: 2015-05-29 14:00:00 Automation, Identification, modelling and simulation (in B )
Section(s): Modelling, Automation
Chairman: Vitecek, Antonin, Co-chairman: Gebauer, Jan

14:00 (15 min.)
Marcin Szega and Henryk Rusinowski: Sensitivity analysis of the specific consumption of chemical energy of fuels for assumed uncertainty of selected measurements in a steam CHP unit
Presenter(s): Szega, Marcin
14:15 (15 min.)
Petr Rapant, Jaromír Kolejka, Tomáš Inspektor, Kateřina Batelková, Jana Zapletalová and Karel Kirchner: Early warning of flash floods based on the weather radar
Presenter(s): Rapant, Petr
14:30 (15 min.)
Chingiz Hajiyev, Demet Cilden and Yevgeny Somov: GYROLESS ATTITUDE AND RATE ESTIMATION OF SMALL SATELLITES USING SINGULAR VALUE DECOMPOSITION AND EXTENTED KALMAN FILTER
Presenter(s): Hajiyev, Chingiz
14:45 (15 min.)
Lindokuhle Mpanza and Jimoh Pedro: Sliding Mode Control of a 2-DOF Hydraulic Servo System
Presenter(s): Mpanza, Lindokuhle


C

Date/start: 2015-05-27 17:00:00 Embedded Systems and IoT Technology I. (in C)
Section(s): Embedded Systems
Chairman: Marin, Constantin, Co-chairman: Danel, Roman

17:00 (15 min.)
Lukas Kypus, Lukas Vojtech and Marek Neruda: Security of ONS service for applications of the Internet of Things and their pilot implementation in academical network
Presenter(s): Hrad, Jaromír
17:15 (15 min.)
Lukas Vojtech, Radoslav Bortel and Marek Neruda: Outdoor localization technique using active RFID technology especially for security and disaster management applications
Presenter(s): Hrad, Jaromír
17:30 (15 min.)
Gheorghe Sebestyen, Anca Hangan and Dan Muresan: Road Quality Evaluation with Mobile Devices
Presenter(s): Sebestyen, Gheorghe
17:45 (15 min.)
Róland Bartók and József Vásárhelyi: Reconfigurable Hardwares for Fuzzy Rule Interpolation Base
Presenter(s): Bartók, Roland
18:00 (15 min.)
Oldrich Kodym, Filip Benes and Jiri Svub: EPC Application Framwork in the context of Internet of Things
Presenter(s): Kodym, Oldřich

Date/start: 2015-05-28 09:00:00 Identification, modelling and simulation of processes and systems II. (in C)
Section(s): Modelling
Chairman: Popescu, Dan, Co-chairman: Vekov, Géza

09:00 (20 min.)
Daniela Danciu, Dan Popescu and Eugen Bobasu: Computational issues based on neural networks for a class of systems of conservation laws
Presenter(s): Danciu, Daniela
09:20 (20 min.)
Oto Haffner and Zdenka Králová: Simulation analysis of a real small production process
Presenter(s): Haffner, Oto
09:40 (20 min.)
Mariusz Nowak and Andrzej Urbaniak: Application of intelligent control algorithms for thermal comfort and energy saving in the laboratory room
Presenter(s): -
10:00 (20 min.)
Marcin Plis and Henryk Rusinowski: Mathematical modeling of single pressure heat recovery steam generator.
Presenter(s): Plis, Marcin

Date/start: 2015-05-28 14:00:00 Embedded Systems and IoT Technology II. (in C)
Section(s): Embedded Systems
Chairman: Kovácsházy, Tamás, Co-chairman: Kot, Andrzej

14:00 (15 min.)
Sándor Tihamér Brassai, Tibor Tamas and Szabolcs Hajdu, László Bakó: Hardware Implemented Adaptive Neuro Fuzzy System
Presenter(s): Brassai, Sándor Tihamér
14:15 (15 min.)
Oldřich Kodym, Vladimir Kebo, Pavel Staša, Filip Beneš and Jiří Švub: Virtual Reality in Control
Presenter(s): Kodym, Oldřich
14:30 (15 min.)
László Bakó, Sándor Tihamér Brassai and Călin Enăchescu: Design and validation of a low resource-cost video data processing method for embedded implementation of optical flow extraction
Presenter(s): Bakó, László
14:45 (15 min.)
Róbert Galambos and László Sujbert: Active noise control in the concept of IoT
Presenter(s): Galambos, Róbert
15:00 (15 min.)
Jaromír Škuta and Jiří Kulhánek: Controll of car LED lights by CAN/LIN bus
Presenter(s): Kulhánek, Jiří
15:15 (15 min.)
Tamás Kovácsházy: Synchronization Performance Evaluation of Reference Clock Connection Methods for IEEE 1588 Master Clocks
Presenter(s): Kovácsházy, Tamás

Date/start: 2015-05-28 16:00:00 Identification, modelling and simulation of processes and systems III. (in C)
Section(s): Modelling, Measurement
Chairman: Farana, Radim, Co-chairman: Somogyiné Molnár, Judit

16:00 (20 min.)
Nasar Aldian Shashoa, Ismail Shrena, Omar Abusaeeda, Saed Sasi and Abdurahim Sakeb: A comparative Analysis of RLS Algorithm And F-RLS Algorithm For Residuals Generation
Presenter(s): -
16:20 (20 min.)
Miroslav Pawlenka and Jaromír Škuta: Use of PLC and PIC for Realization of Intelligent Family House
Presenter(s): Pawlenka, Miroslav
16:40 (20 min.)
Vladena Baranova, Lenka Landryova and Jozef Futo: QUALITY INDICATOR MODEL OF DYNAMIC SYSTEM BORING MACHINE – ROCK
Presenter(s): Landryova, Lenka
17:00 (20 min.)
Viktor Placek and Bohumil Sulc: Support of Biomass Boiler Control Design by Modeling
Presenter(s): Placek, Viktor
17:20 (20 min.)
Judit Somogyiné Molnár, Mihály Dobróka and Anett Kiss: New petrophysical models verified on laboratory data measured by an automatic acoustic test system
Presenter(s): Somogyiné Molnár, Judit

Date/start: 2015-05-29 09:00:00 Theory and application of control systems III. (in C)
Section(s): Control Systems
Chairman: Turán, Jan, Co-chairman: KODALAK, FETTAH

09:00 (20 min.)
Fatma Kara and Metin Uymaz Salamci: Model Reference Adaptive Sliding Surface Design for Nonlinear Systems
Presenter(s): -
09:20 (20 min.)
Dusan Krokavec and Anna Filasova: Control design for discrete-time linear systems using enhanced LMI conditions
Presenter(s): Krokavec, Dusan
09:40 (20 min.)
Arkadiusz Mystkowski and Ewa Pawluszewicz: Remarks on Some Robust Nonlinear Observer and State-Feedback Zero-Bias Control of AMB
Presenter(s): Mystkowski, Arkadiusz
10:00 (20 min.)
Tomáš Barot and Marek Kubalčík: Predictive Control of Processes with Fast Dynamics
Presenter(s): Barot, Tomáš
10:20 (20 min.)
Vladimír Serbák and Pavol Liščinský: Additive faults estimation based on adaptive observers for linear systems
Presenter(s): Liščinský, Pavol

Date/start: 2015-05-29 14:00:00 Identification, modelling and simulation of processes and systems IV. (in C)
Section(s): Modelling, Information Systems
Chairman: Petras, Ivo, Co-chairman: Hajiyev, Chingiz

14:00 (15 min.)
Ales Lebeda: Application of the particle filters for identification of the non-Gaussian systems
Presenter(s): Lebeda, Ales
14:15 (15 min.)
Filip Lorenz, Radim Farana and Dušan Teichmann: Network synchronization of periodic multiple source flows
Presenter(s): Farana, Radim
14:30 (15 min.)
Dorin Șendrescu and Dan Selișteanu: Modelling of Bacterial Growth Bioprocesses based on Heuristic Optimization Techniques
Presenter(s): Sendrescu, Dorin
14:45 (15 min.)
Nicolae Patrascoiu and Camelia Ioana Barbu: MONITORING AND SUPERVISION SOLUTION FOR DISTRIBUTED CONTROL SYSTEMS
Presenter(s): Patrascoiu, Nicolae


Plenary

Date/start: 2015-05-27 15:00:00 ICCC Plenary Session - Conference opening (in Plenary)
Section(s): Information Systems
Chairman: Vásárhelyi, József, Co-chairman: Sapinski, Bogdan

15:00 (5 min.)
Welocome words from the Rector of the University of Miskolc
15:05 (5 min.)
Conference opening - Ádám Tihamér
15:10 (5 min.)
50 years IEEE IAS - video - Vásárhelyi József
15:15 (60 min.)
Sebestyén György: "Real-time communications, from industrial networks toward IoT"
Sebestyén György: Real-time communications, from industrial networks toward IoT
Presenter(s): Sebestyen, Gheorghe

Date/start: 2015-05-29 15:15:00 ICCC Plenary Session - Conference Closing Ceremony (in Plenary)
Section(s): Measurement
Chairman: Kostúr, Karol, Co-chairman: Vásárhelyi, József

15:15 (15 min.)
Conference Closing and Call for ICCC 2016


Small

Date/start: 2015-05-27 17:00:00 Measurement, sensors, monitoring and diagnostic systems I.. (in Small)
Section(s): Measurement
Chairman: Bobasu, Eugen, Co-chairman: Nawrocka, Agata

17:00 (15 min.)
Teodora Sanislav, George Mois and Liviu Miclea: A New Approach towards Increasing the Dependability in Cyber-Physical Systems
Presenter(s): Sanislav, Teodora
17:15 (15 min.)
Stanislav Pikula: Verification of enhanced interference reduction in WVD on real non-stationary acoustic signal.
Presenter(s): Pikula, Stanislav
17:30 (15 min.)
Sona Sediva, Miroslav Uher and Marie Havlikova: Application of the Monte Carlo method on measurement uncertainty estimation of air flow
Presenter(s): Uher, Miroslav
17:45 (15 min.)
Géza Vekov and László Pokorádi: A CLASSIFICATION OF TECHNICAL SYSTEM’S STATE DESCRIPTOR SET BASED ON THE POSSIBLE AUTOMATION OF THE PARAMETER REGISTRATION PROCESS
Presenter(s): Vekov, Géza
18:00 (15 min.)
Radim Čech, Petr Tomčík and Jiří Kulhánek: Setting of combustion engine ECU parameters with use of knocking detection
Presenter(s): Kulhánek, Jiří

Date/start: 2015-05-28 14:30:00 Steering Commitee Meeting (in Small)
Section(s):
Chairman: Sapinski, Bogdan, Co-chairman: Vásárhelyi, József

No timeslots defined for this session yet.

Date/start: 2015-05-28 16:00:00 Measurement, sensors, monitoring and diagnostic systems II. (in Small)
Section(s): Measurement
Chairman: Šulc, Bohumil, Co-chairman: Pikula, Stanislav

16:00 (20 min.)
Miroslav Uher, Sona Sediva and Marie Havlikova: Comparison and Cooperation of Using Camera and Acoustic Emission for Solid Particle Flow Measurement
Presenter(s): Uher, Miroslav
16:20 (20 min.)
Alireza Aarabi, Mehdi Shahbazian and Mohsen Hadiyan: Improve Closed Loop Performance and Control Signal Using Evolutionary Algorithms Based PID Controller
Presenter(s): Shahbazian, Mehdi
16:40 (20 min.)
Karol Kostúr and Ján Kačur: INDIRECT MEASUREMENT OF SYNGAS CALORIFIC VALUE
Presenter(s): Kostúr, Karol


D(A+B)

Date/start: 2015-05-28 11:30:00 ICCC Plenary Session II. (in D(A+B))
Section(s): Information Systems
Chairman: Vásárhelyi, József, Co-chairman: Popescu, Dan

11:30 (60 min.)
Kovács Szilveszter: Fuzzy Rule Interpolation for Robot Behavior Modeling
Kovács Szilveszter:
Presenter(s): -

Date/start: 2015-05-29 11:30:00 ICCC Plenary Session III. (in D(A+B))
Section(s): Information Systems
Chairman: Kostúr, Karol, Co-chairman: Farana, Radim

11:30 (60 min.)
Pavol Bauer: DC versus AC: Is the smart grid going to be DC?
Pavol Bauer: DC versus AC: Is the smart grid going to be DC?
Presenter(s): -